Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

GO BIG TACTICAL

Go Big or Go Home!

Please check our our site for our current products and services.  We are adding new products constantly so come back and visit us again soon!

Products and Services

For our online store please see our discount programs for coupon codes

Discount programs

Share on Social Media

Visit us at Gun Owners of Canada

Follow up at Gun Owners of Canada!Follow up at Gun Owners of Canada!

http://www.gunownersofcanada.ca

Privacy Policy

Legal

Please read these terms and conditions of website use carefully before using the Go Big Tactical website and webstire. By continuing to use the Go Big Tactical site, you agree to comply with and be bound by all of the terms and conditions set out below. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify these terms and conditions at any time, and such modifications shall be effective immediately upon posting of the modified terms and conditions. You agree to review the terms and conditions periodically to be aware of such modifications and your continued use of the Go Big Tactical website and webstore shall be deemed your conclusive acceptance of the terms and conditions as modified from time to time.

Content and Revisions

While Go Big Tactical uses reasonable efforts to ensure all information on the Go Big Tactical site is accurate and current, such accuracy and currency cannot be guaranteed and your reliance thereon is at your own risk. All content, including these terms and conditions, is subject to change without notice. We suggest you review these terms and conditions each time you access this website.

Use Of Information

You agree not to use any information on this site or linked to this site in any claims, proceedings, suits or actions against Go Big Tactical, its partners, suppliers or affiliates.

Monitoring

Go Big Tactical assumes no responsibility or liability for content changed without Go Big Tactical's consent.

Links To Other Sites

Throughout this site, Go Big Tactical provides links to other sites for your convenience. These sites are independent from Go Big Tactical and Go Big Tactical does not endorse, control or make any representations, warranties or conditions concerning their contents or links. It is your responsibility to verify any information contained within linked sites before relying on it. Also, the information contained in the links may be changed or updated at any time without notice. Linked sites may have their own terms and conditions that you should locate and review.

Copyright

This material is owned by Go Big Tactical unless otherwise noted, and protected by copyright law.  It may not be reproduced or redistributed without the prior written permission of Go Big Tactical

Consent

You hereby authorize Go Big Tactical to collect and retain all relevant information relating to your use of this site. You further authorize any third party to provide Go Big Tactical with such information.

Viruses

Go Big Tactical assumes no responsibility or liability for any damages to, or viruses that may infect, your computer equipment or other property in connection with your access to or use of this site or your downloading of any data, text, images, files or other materials from the site.

Right Of Indemnification

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold Go Big Tactical, its partners, suppliers, affiliates and related companies harmless from any and all liabilities, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees, related to any violation of these terms and conditions by you, or in connection with your use of the site.

Waiver

Go Big Tactical's failure to insist upon or enforce strict performance of any provision of these terms and conditions shall not be construed as a waiver of any provision or rights contained in these terms and conditions.

Governing Laws

The provincial laws of British Columbia and the federal laws of Canada that apply in British Columbia shall govern these terms and conditions. You agree to be bound by the laws of these jurisdictions.

Privacy Policy

We at Go Big Tactical are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers. Any personal information provided to us through our website is collected, used and disclosed in accordance with the British Columbia Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act and other applicable legislation.

What is considered Personal Information under the British Columbia Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act?

Under the British Columbia Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act, personal information includes recorded information about an identifiable individual, such as name, address, phone number, e-mail address and credit card information. Business contact information is not included in the definition of personal information under our provincial legislation.

When Go Big Tactical collects personal information, we identify the:

  • purpose for collecting the personal information,
  • legal authority for collecting it, and
  • title, business phone number, business address and e-mail address of an employee who can answer questions you may have about the collection of information.

What Personal Information We Collect and How We Use It

When someone visits one of our websites, our web server automatically collects a limited amount of standard information essential to the operation, security and evaluation of the Go Big TacticalThis information helps us to make our site more useful to visitors and includes the:

  • Internet domain and Internet Protocol (IP) address from computers that access our website,
  • type of browser and operating system used to access our site,
  • date and time our site is accessed,
  • pages visited,
  • address of any websites linked to, and
  • content downloaded from our site.

While some of this information does not identify who people are, other information (e.g. Internet domain names or the IP addresses of internet service providers) may provide identification. The extent of personal identification depends on the naming standards followed by the internet service provider. You may wish to check with your provider to inquire about their policies and practices in this regard. Go Big Tactical does not use this information to identify individuals who visit our website unless required to do so as part of an internal investigation or other law enforcement purpose.

Any personal information collected via our website (e.g. web forms) is done in compliance with BC's privacy legislation and is considered necessary for providing services offered by our organization. There is always an option of whether or not to provide us with personal information. Your decision not to participate in electronic service delivery activities will not impair your ability to browse our website. However, it may limit the use of certain website features. The personal information provided to us is used for the purpose for which it was collected or for a use consistent with that purpose. For example, personal information may be used to: send information about British Columbia that we believe will be of interest (based on a confidential personal profile); contact about upcoming vacation opportunities; respond to inquiries; provide requested materials; obtain feedback on vacation experiences; or assist with the use of our website. In most cases, we try to obtain explicit consent before these activities will occur. At any time, anyone may request that we stop communicating by either updating their user profile or contacting us directly.

Storage, Access and Disclosure of Your Personal Information

Go Big Tactical and our service providers (for support reasons), may store or access your Personal Information which may resides outside of Canada. In certain circumstances, we may need to disclose your personal information to our service providers in order to facilitate the operation of our website, database, email marketing software or processing of payment transactions. In some cases, these service providers may reside outside of Canada. Before any personal information is disclosed, all recipient organizations must agree to protect the privacy of personal information in a contractual manner consistent with our policy and compliant with BC's Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

Security of Your Information

Go Big Tactical is obligated to protect personal information by making reasonable security arrangements against such risks as unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure or disposal. Security measures, such as the use of SSL encryption, have been integrated into the design, implementation and day-to-day operating practices as part our commitment to protect the information we hold.

The personal information submitted is secure once it reaches the Go Big Tactical server. In transit between a computer and the server, all information is secured using SSL encryption, which the web browser typically denotes using a lock icon.

Links to Other Websites

The Go Big Tactical website also provides links to external websites that offer information on tourism-related products and services. These sites may be operated by other government agencies, non-profit organizations or private businesses. Go Big Tactical is not responsible for the content and privacy practices of external websites. We encourage users to review the privacy policy for each external site before submitting any personal information.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data that web pages place in computers to assist in returning to that page. Go Big Tactical uses cookies to track activities on our website to help us identify what tourism-related products and services consumers are interested in, so that we may continually work towards providing useful and relevant content. It is possible to change the settings on a web browser to deny cookies or to warn when cookies will be deposited.

How Long Information Is Retained

The length of information retention varies in relation to the nature of the service provided. We keep information for the length of time necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was collected. Go Big Tactical manages the information it collects in accordance with government records retention schedules and other legislative requirements.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Go Big Tactical may, from time to time, review and revise its privacy practices and our website privacy policy.

Who Can I Contact About the Go Big Tactical Privacy Policy or the Collection/Use of Personal Information?

General questions or comments about our online privacy policy can be directed to sales@gobigtactical.ca

Where Can I Find Information on British Columbia's Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act?

For information relating to British Columbia's Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act, please refer to the Government of British Columbia website at: http://www.gov.bc.ca/citz/iao/